ST Loan 2020 Registration, Approval & Disbursement Statistics
(Kharif - 01'st April, 2020 Onwards)

Statistics at a Glance

8

Total e-Mitra Logged In

20

Total PACS Logged In

2547545 (50152)

Total Registration

2426739 (26781)

Approved by PACs

2395746 (21180)

Approved by Branchs/DCCB

1623624

Loan Sanctioned by DCCB

1594058

Loan Sanctioned & DMR Created

229199

New Farmer Registrations

16143.23

Passed MCL Amt. by PACS (Rs. In Crores)

5157.15

Loan Sanctioned & DMR Created Amt. (Rs. In Crores)

4935.27

Disburse Amt. (Rs. In Crores)

New Farmer Details

Stats Increasing


Total Reg. Aprvd. by Pacs Aprvd. by Branch Loan Sanctioned DMR Created Mcl Amt. Sanc. Amt.
229199 151835 130227 83154 55311 877.13 104.55

Bank Wise Details

Stats Increasing


BankTotal Reg.Aprvd. By PacsAprvd. By BranchLoan SanctionedDMR CreatedMcl Amt.Sanc. Amt.
Ajmer7055868134669734911448562518.19187.04
Alwar1086671049791041006226159254785.21182.45
Banswara5450752267521413719237096235.4594.32
Baran3654832159315501831717798184.866.34
Barmer1856431782531765521301381234801176.79399.57
Bharatpur10594199539942551617316095508.4741.26
Bhilwara1207141173871151618834287148613.66271.8
Bikaner7829266327654084952648215714.49177.38
Bundi6059657727576684505544941313.57161.68
Chittorgarh1241511186231180167656575861684.9244.97
Churu8085978157764744060539239604.09117.2
Dausa7905776510763604796447747247.83112.85
Dungarpur3369431733306022240622038115.9443.44
Hanumangarh1078051032781024426119859742982.5212.95
Jaipur1901091885651881991510811492421219.07469.31
Jaisalmer4092138448382131673316581387.1553.91
Jalore8141273662689104498741429465.58115.89
Jhalawar9833593599929207329472378501.99245.44
Jhunjhunu7380470193690894865047510463.12174.84
Jodhpur8827584001838316928269131606.48267.12
KOTA6399963392633164610346000355.4177.47
Nagur1444511368811346336764265844940.59203.11
PALI6010753535521743510534957304.35122.73
Sawai Madhopur9830496244958398244181933526.72220.34
SIKAR9062384720834084873948568651.51212.34
Sirohi2156620246202111561715594142.7763.75
Sri Ganganagar10489510030310008571380705761171.46246.77
Tonk7150468899684696064060288424.96142.05
Udaipur7220868978687474707446811296.19128.83

Caste Wise Details

Stats Increasing


CasteTotal RegistrationMCL Amt. (In Crores)Sanctioned Amt.
OTHERS20824132.5942.95
OBC153566410326.543238.27
SC2792841449.98479.49
GENERAL3569592419.69723.42
MINORITY61440433.34120.1
ST2933741381.09552.91

Statistics District Wise

Click on district to know more

Jaisalmer Bikaner Ganganagar Hanumangadh Churu Jhunjhunu Sikar Barmer Jodhpur Nagaur Jalor Sirohi Pali Udaipur Dungarpur Banswara Chittorgarh Bhilwara Ajmer Jaipur Tonk Alwar Bharatpur Dausa Sawai Madhopur Bundi Kota Baran Jhalawar

Gender Wise Details

Stats Increasing


GenderTotal Registration
OTHERS201
FEMALE359635
MALE2187606

Farmer Type Wise Details

Stats Increasing


Farmer TypeTotal Registration
Small1010582
Others871736
Marginal665227
Total No. of Visits - 965